TRINITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (IGCSE -A LEVEL)

logo
Premier Education Society's
TRINITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

ACHIEVERS

Congratulations!!!!!!

Congratulations to our pupils who won 2nd prize in the Takniki Talmel competition at LIT-O-MANIA 2024 organised by Bunts Sangha’s S M Shetty International School & Junior College, Powai.
The winning team comprised:
1. Bhavya Nayak VII A
2. Aarya Patil VIII
3. Saksham Kanojia VIII
4. Angelina Godwin IX

Congratulations to Advay Patil of Std 5A , “National Finalist” and ranked among the “Top 40” young minds of the country in India’s 1st National level Ideation & Entrepreneurship Challenge for Children organised by Intelligence Plus.

Congratulations to Ruchi Jadhav of Std 8 who secured 2nd prize in the Long Jump (3.91 mts) under Girls U/14 group at Velocity-Interschool Sports Meet conducted by MISA at Poinsur Gymkhana (Kandivali).

Congratulations to Sugan Tamreselvi of Grade 7A who secured 2nd Place in Elocution in Akanksha 8.0-Mumbai’s Biggest Inter School Festival For Performing Arts, Literary Arts, And Fine Arts organised by Rotaract Club Of SIES college, Sion (W).

Congratulations to Advay Patil of Grade 5 A is a “National Semi-Finalist” and has secured rank 16 at state level and 46 at National level in India’s 1st National level Ideation & Entrepreneurship Challenge for Children organised by Intelligence Plus.

Congratulations to Advay Patil of Grade 5 A who participated in Intelligence Plus Innoventure 2023 challenge and has secured rank 1 at School level, 70 at state level and 182 at National level in India’s 1st National level Ideation & Entrepreneurship Challenge for Children organised by Intelligence Plus.

Trinity International School is delighted to announce that the following pupils have secured prizes in the first round of Vivekotsav Elocution Competition conducted by Ramakrishna Mission.

Congratulations to Aseempreet Kaur of Grade 7B who secured 1st rank in 50 meters Freestyle, 50 meters Backstroke, 50 meters Breast stroke and 50 meters Butterfly stroke under 13 years Category in Sportiqo Annual Swimming Competition, 2023 organised by District Sports Club.

Congratulations to Mackenzie Christopher of Grade 7A who secured 2nd Prize in Sunday Chess Championship, 2023 under Group C Category organised by South Mumbai Chess Academy (SMCA).

Congratulations to our following budding technomasters of Std VIII who won 2nd prize in Robo Race competition at Techtronics 2.0 -A programming feast for students organised by Billabong High International School, Andheri. Students who participated:

1. Gaurang Wadkar
2. Aarya Patil
3. Ruchi Jadhav
4. Shruti Singh
5. Aksh Soni

Congratulations to Hrucha Kulkarni of Grade 6 who secured 2nd place in Viva Judo competition in the +60 Kgs category organised by Vibgyor High School, Airoli.

Congratulations to Radha Gandhi of Grade 9 who secured 3rd Prize in SMCA’s Age Group Rapid Chess Championship, 2023 under 14 years girls category organised by South Mumbai Chess Academy (SMCA).

Congratulations to Meher Kaur Bal of Grade 7 A who secured 4th Prize in SMCA’s Rapid Chess Championship, 2023 in the under 14 years girls category organised by South Mumbai Chess Academy (SMCA).

Congratulations to Meher Kaur Bal of Grade 7 A who who secured 3rd Prize in Sunday Chess Championship, 2023 in the Group C category organised by South Mumbai Chess Academy (SMCA).

Congratulations to Guhan Gabriel of Grade 4 A who has won Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- , International Bronze Medal, Certificate of Outstanding Performance , Medal of Distinction and Certificate of Distinction in SOF International Cyber Olympiad organised by Science Olympiad Foundation.

Congratulations to Anudeep Kumar of Grade 6 B who has won Gifts Worth Rs. 500/-  and Certificate of Zonal Excellence in SOF International Mathematics Olympiad organised by Science Olympiad Foundation.

Congratulations to Meenakshi Rawat of Grade 6 A who won Gold medal in 1st GKM’S Taekwondo Championship,2023 organised by Amulakh Amichand International School.

Congratulations to Meenakshi Rawat of Grade 6 A who has successfully completed the Taekwondo colour belt promotion test organised by IPTA Foundation and she has  acquired the Green Belt.

ASSET EXAM 2022-23

Congratulations to our students for their noteworthy achievement in Asset Talent Search Assessments.

Guhan Gabriel from std IV A secured ‘Gold Scholar‘ Rank

Shlok Venkatraman and Sarah Pangarkar from Std VI A secured ‘Scholar‘ Ranks.

o
o

Abhinav Ponissery from Std V A and Darsh Soni from Std VI A awarded as ‘Commendable Performer‘.

o
o

Congratulations to P. Kashish of UKG class for securing 1st position in Little Star English, Mathematics and E.V.S Olympiad 2022-23.

Congratulations to Balasubramanian.M.R of Grade 2 A who won Gold medals in Kumite & Kata –Yellow (under 10 years)  category in 1st छत्रपती Maharashtra Open Karate –Do Championship 2023 organised by Ippon Youth Martial Art & Sports Foundation.

Congratulations to Stuti Shirke of Grade 6 A who secured 1st place in Kata under 11 yrs individual Female category in Mumbai Open Karate –Do, All India Championship,2023 organised by Indian Martial – Arts Academy (IMA).

Congratulations to Meher Kaur Bal of Grade 6 A who secured 2nd Prize in Sunday Chess Championship,2023 in the Group C category organised by South Mumbai Chess Academy (SMCA).

Congratulations to Stuti Shirke of Grade 6 A who stood 1st and won Gold medal in Kata and also stood 2nd and won Silver medal in Kumite Female – under 12 years – Green to purple category in 5th Tiger Cup All India Open Karate Championship organised by Traditional Karate Federation.

Congratulations to Dhrish Makhija of Grade 9 who secured 2nd place in the Kata Junior Black Boys category in the Karate Competition organised by Y.K.K.F. (INDIA).

Congratulations to Ruchi Jadhav of Grade 7 who secured 2nd place in Artistic Gymnastics -Vaulting Horse, Uneven Bars, Balancing Beam and Floor Exercises under 14 yrs category in Mumbai City District Level Competition 2022-23 organised by DSO (Mumbai).

Congratulations to Krit Sankhala of Grade 8 who secured 1st Prize in Mumbai City District Level Chess Competition 2022-23  organised by DSO (Mumbai). 

Congratulations to Aarav Panpalia of Std VI A who awarded a Grade 3 – Speech & Drama  Level  1 Award in Graded Examination in Speech & Drama with Distinction by Trinity College London.

Congratulations to Ruchi Jadhav of Grade 7  who secured 1st place in the Vaulting Table, Uneven Bars, Balancing Beam, Floor Exercises and 1st place in all round event under 12 yrs category. She had participated in the Artistic Gymnastics – Raigad District Championship 2022-23 ,organised by Amateur Gymnastics Association of Raigad.

Congratulations to Stuti Shirke of Grade 6 A who secured 3rd place in the Individual Kumite under 11yrs Girls category in Maharashtra State Sub. Junior Karate Championship,2022 organised by Karate-Do Association of Maharashtra (KAM).

Congratulations to Krit Sankhala of Grade 8 who secured 2nd Prize in Sunday Chess Championship organised by SMCA-South Mumbai Chess Academy.

TRINITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL congratulates Std X pupil,Shllok Tahiliani for winning the Best Research Paper Award  ‘Innovative and Advanced Multidisciplinary Research’
at the ‘MISA Luminous Spark’

Congratulations to Stuti Shirke of Grade 6 A who secured 1st place in the Girls Individual Kumite & Kata under 12 yrs Intermediate in Xtreme Karate Championship 2022 organised by Xtreme Shotokan Karate-Do Renmei.

Congratulations to Stuti Shirke of Grade 6 A for winning the Gold medal in the Kata & Silver medal in the Kumite 12 years age category at the 20th International Sports Jeet Kune Do Championship Mumbai, India-2022 organised by International Sports Jeet Kune Do Federation.

For Std I to X

Walkin Anytime between 10.00 a.m. & 5.30 p.m.